On screen

Those Who Are Left | Feature Film | Post-production

Background Stunt

Hacked | Short Film | Post-production

Sierra / Lead

Stolen Senses | Short Film | Post-production

Jera Varoshi / Stunt Performer

Whittaker's Chocolate: Whittaker's J.H. Returns | Commercial | 2022

Background

 

 

X | Feature film | 2022

Bobby-Lynne Stunt Double

Volpara Health | Brand Video | 2021

Background

Sharesies | TVC (NZ) | 2020

Background

Avatar sequels | Feature Films

Background

Sony Play Station | TVC (US) | 2018

Background

2degrees Mobile | TVC (NZ) | 2018

Featured

Air New Zealand safety video "A Magical Journey" | 2017

Lead

Stage

Mana Little Theatre | Misconception | 2015

Fight Choreographer,  Cast & Promotional Photographer

Indonesian Cultural Evening (NZ) | 2005

Opening Dance Choreographer, Stage Manager, Visual Director

Balinese dancer | 1986 - 2006

Dance Performer

Jazz dance | 1994 - 1998

Dance Performer

2010 - present
2010 - present
Recent Work
Behind the Lens

Excavation Point Thestias | Short Film | Post-production

Editor

Hacked | Short Film | Post-production

Director, Writer, Fight Choreographer, Editor

Stolen Senses | Short Film | Post-production

Behind the Scenes Videographer

Heist to Meet You | Short Film | 2021

Editor

The Big Number | Short Film | 2019

Editor

Hidden | Short Film | 2019

Assistant Camera

Baggage | Short Film | 2018

Editor

Fem | Music Video | 2018

Colorist

Lisa and the Moon | Short Film | 2018

2nd AC

Salvage | Short Film | 2017

1st AC, Colorist

DICKS | Short Film | 2016

Editor

Beyond the Fridge Film | 2015

Editor, 1st AC

Education

Victoria Professional and Executive Development | Victoria University Wellington

Advanced Project Management

College of Creative Arts | Massey University Wellington

Bachelor of Visual Communication Design

Work Experience

Silver Duck | 2015 - current

Owner - operator

Big World Zoo | 2021 - current

Contractor - Editor

Kiio (Previously Bravo Productions) | 2015 - current

Contractor - Video & Graphics Producer

NW Group | 2015 - current

Contractor - Editor, Camera Operator

Transmission Productions | 2015 - current

Contractor - Editor

Film for Change | Oct 2017 - May 2018

Volunteer - Editor

Multi-Media Systems | 2006 - 2015

Video & Graphics Operator

Surya Citra Televisi Indonesia (SCTV) | Technical Operation & Presentation | 2001

Intern -  Technical Division

Training &
Workshops

Stage Combat Workshop: Rapier, knives, quarter staff | Aotearoa Fight Directors [Simon Manns] & Society of Australian Fight Directors [Jason McKell]

Stage Combat proficiency test: Broadsword | Aotearoa Fight Directors | Performance Level Pass | Adjudicator: Allan Henry

Stage Combat Workshop: Flying by Wire, Rapier & Dagger, Unarmed Combat | Aotearoa Fight Directors

Stage Combat Workshop: Broadsword & Quarterstaff | Aotearoa Fight Directors

Stage Combat proficiency test: Single Rapier | Aotearoa Fight Directors | Performance Level Pass

Stunt Training Workshop | Rodney Cook Stunts 

Stage Combat Workshop: Bull Whip | Fight Director Canada [Jeffrey Olynek]

Stunt Workshop | Rodney Cook Stunts 

Rig / Fly Stunt Workshop | Rodney Cook Stunts 

Stage Combat Workshop: Sword & Shield, Single Rapier, Unarmed Combat​ | Fight Directors Aotearoa | Simon Manns, Robert Johansson

Stage Combat Workshop: Broadsword, Stunts, Creature Movements​ | Fight Directors Aotearoa | Allan Henry, Carrie Thiel, Simon Manns

Acting for Screen Workshop | Rachel Bullock

Fight Choreography for Film & Stage Performance Workshop | Mirrored Faces Productions

ARRI Alexa Workshop | Focused Equipment

Kali Knife Fighting Seminar | Tactical Survival Krav Maga

Surviving the Knife Workshop | Tactical Survival Krav Maga

Master SCUBA Diver | Specialties: Deep dive, night dive, equipment specialist, wreck dive, underwater photography | PADI

Iaijutsu - Muso Jikiden Eishin Ryu | Belajar Beladiri Online (Aikido Takiotoshi Nagare INA)

 


Iaido - Muso Shinden Ryu | Aikido Tenshindo Wellington

 


Aikido - Aikikai | Aikido Tenshindo Wellington | 1st Dan black belt

 


Muay Thai | Combat Room - past (7 years exp)

 


Kung Fu - 2 years experience | Tien Shan Pai - past (2 years exp)

 


Taekwondo |World Taekwondo Federation - past | 3rd Dan black belt

Special Skills

Martial Arts, Stage Combat, SCUBA Diving, Balinese Dance. Bi-lingual (Indonesian & English). Video Editing, Camera Operating, Photography.